MPG 40.9
0-62 MPH 157g/km
0-62 MPH 13.1s
P11D £26,560
Per Month £264
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £27,460
Per Month £275
MPG 40.9
0-62 MPH 158g/km
0-62 MPH 13.1s
P11D £28,360
Per Month £282
MPG 49.6
0-62 MPH 149g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £29,140
Per Month £284
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £29,620
Per Month £286
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £29,260
Per Month £293
MPG 47.9
0-62 MPH 155g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £31,420
Per Month £296
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 140g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £31,420
Per Month £300
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 11.6s
P11D £36,520
Per Month £304
MPG 49.6
0-62 MPH 149g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £30,940
Per Month £305
MPG 48.7
0-62 MPH 151g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £31,540
Per Month £309
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 11.6s
P11D £32,920
Per Month £312
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 11.6s
P11D £38,320
Per Month £322
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 11.6s
P11D £34,720
Per Month £331
MPG 40.9
0-62 MPH 157g/km
0-62 MPH 13.1s
P11D £26,560
Per Month £366
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £27,460
Per Month £379
MPG 40.9
0-62 MPH 158g/km
0-62 MPH 13.1s
P11D £28,360
Per Month £393
MPG 49.6
0-62 MPH 149g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £29,140
Per Month £397
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £29,620
Per Month £401
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 139g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £29,260
Per Month £404
MPG 51.4
0-62 MPH 155g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £31,420
Per Month £421
MPG 53.3
0-62 MPH 140g/km
0-62 MPH 12.1s
P11D £31,420
Per Month £424
MPG 49.6
0-62 MPH 149g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £30,940
Per Month £424
MPG 48.7
0-62 MPH 151g/km
0-62 MPH 13.6s
P11D £31,540
Per Month £432

Renault Kangoo FAQs

The standard panel van provides approximately 3.3m³ of load volume. The long-wheelbase Maxi offers up to approximately 4.2m³.

Selected models can provide payload capacity exceeding 700kg. Current long-wheelbase diesel derivatives can offer up to approximately 734kg, although the figure varies by specification.

The standard model is approximately 4.49 metres long and provides 3.3m³ of load space. The Maxi is approximately 4.91 metres long and offers up to 4.2m³.

Yes. The standard Kangoo’s load area is designed to accommodate a Euro pallet between the wheel arches.

Yes. The Blue dCi 115 diesel uses a seven-speed dual-clutch automatic transmission. Every Kangoo E-Tech Electric also uses an automatic single-speed drivetrain.

Yes. Petrol-powered TCe models are available, although the exact engine output depends on model year and derivative.

Current diesel choices can include the Blue dCi 95 manual and Blue dCi 115 automatic, subject to body style and availability.

Yes. The Kangoo E-Tech Electric uses a 45kWh battery and a 90kW electric motor.

The maximum official WLTP range is approximately 186 miles. Actual range depends on payload, weather, route, speed and climate-control use.

Using a compatible 80kW DC rapid charger, Renault quotes approximately 40 minutes for a 15–80% charge under suitable conditions.

Selected versions can use three-phase AC charging at up to 22kW. Other models may have an 11kW onboard charger, so the exact specification should be checked.

Selected Kangoo models can tow up to approximately 1,500kg when using a braked trailer. The precise limit depends on the derivative.

Yes. The long-wheelbase crew van can carry up to five people while retaining a separate rear load area.

The crew van provides approximately 2m³ with the rear seats in use and close to 3m³ when its rear bench is folded.

The standard panel van is normally configured with two front seats. The crew van provides seating for up to five people.

Yes. Refrigerated and insulated conversions may be available for food, pharmaceutical and temperature-controlled deliveries.

Yes. Its compact exterior dimensions, good visibility and sliding side door make it well suited to urban deliveries and restricted parking locations.

Yes. Kangoo vans fall comfortably within the usual Category B maximum authorised mass limit, although drivers should always confirm their individual licence entitlement.

An optional maintenance package may be available. Depending on the agreement, this can cover scheduled servicing, routine maintenance and replacement tyres, subject to the provider’s terms.

Yes. MPH can provide leasing options for eligible sole traders, partnerships and limited companies, subject to status and credit approval.

Yes. MPH Vehicle Solutions can help source and fund a single Kangoo or a larger fleet, including mixed petrol, diesel and electric models